Privacy Policy

This is the Privacy Policy of BE Campbell Pty Ltd and explains the collection, use and disclosure of personal data. We are committed to respect your privacy and protect your personal in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988.

Use of your personal information
You can enter your personal data on the Contact page on our website. We only use your personal and sensitive information for the purpose that is directly related to the reason you provided us this information. BE Campbell Pty Ltd promises to treat your data confidentially. It is not forwarded to third parties, e.g. by selling, renting, exchanging or otherwise making it available to third parties.


Use of Google Analytics
Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how you use the site. Google provides a browser plug-in to deactivate Google Analytics at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en. Google Analytics uses “cookies”. These are text files which allow for the storage of personal data on the user’s device. This allows for the analysis of your use of the website. The information obtained via the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is usually transferred to a server of Google in the US and stored there. We would like to point out that Google Analytics is complemented with the code ”gat._anonymizeIp();” on this website to guarantee anonymised IP address collection (so-called IP masking). 


Use of buttons with links to social networks

On our website, we use buttons with links to our Facebook, Twitter and Instagram pages as well as buttons to share our content on social media. These buttons do not transfer any data to the social networks named here. It is only when you click on these buttons that you leave our website and are directed to the social network page that you have clicked on. You are then no longer on our website but rather on the website of the social network that you clicked on. Once you are there, depending on your browser settings or the settings in the social network, personal data is collected about you. You will find the relevant terms and conditions in the privacy policies of the social networks that you have clicked on. We cannot take any responsibility for these.


This privacy policy may be updated from time to time.